The Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta Tiger track and field teams both took first at the Sisseton Relays Friday, April 26, in Sisseton. The two teams had a combined 13 first-place finishes at the meet.

They competed at the Wahpeton meet Tuesday, April 30 and are scheduled to participate in the New London-Spicer meet Thursday, May 2.

BOYS TEAM SCORING – (1) Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 121 (2) Sisseton 92.5 (2) Ipswich 92.5 (4) Lisbon 68 (5) Tri-State 59 (6) Webster 57.5 (7) Aberdeen Roncalli 56.5 (8) Langford 39.5 (9) Ortonville 35.5 (9) Groton 35.5 (11) Britton-Hecla 30 (12) Hankinson 22 (13) Frederick 11 (14) Florence/Henry 7.5 (15) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 7 (16) Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 6

SPRINTS – 100: Brady Cardwell 12.37, Levi Schmidgall 12.84… 200: (10) Cardwell 25.15… 400: (4) Abram Schmidgall 54.33 (7) Mace Yellow 55.03

RUNS – 800: (1) Jaden Maanum 2:02.33… 1600: (1) Solomon Johnson 4:52.39 (7) Thomas Tiernan 5:13.08 (8) Bradley Rohloff 5:13.55, Micah Aanerd 5:25.54… 3200: (1) Noah Stewart 9:44.81 (3) Rohloff 11:30.53 (8) Pierce Richards 12:14.08

HURDLES – 110: (3) Kenny Soderberg 16.19 (10) Austin Clemensen 19.28, Kaden Burns 22.8… 300: (2) Soderberg 42.89, Clemensen 50.69

RELAYS – 4x100: (2) Morris/C-A (Ivan Hoffman, Cardwell, Nathan Beyer, Zach Hughes) 46.11… 4x200: (1) Morris/C-A (Beyer, Yellow, Hughes, Noah Thielke) 1:34.59… 4x400: (1) Morris/C-A (Soderberg, A. Schmidgall, Yellow, Maanum) 3:37.04… 4x800: (1) Morris/C-A (Ben Hernandez, Johnson, Jared Boots, Maanum) 8:32.34… 1600 Medley: (3) Morris/C-A (Dominick Johnson, Ethan Lebrija, A. Schmidgall, Boots) 4:02.24

JUMPS – High: (5) Hughes 5-04… Pole vault: (T5) Hoffman 10-0 (T7) Boe Staples 9-06 (T9) Burns 9-0… Long: (8) Yellow 19-04 (10) Maanum 18-11.5, Cameron Koebernick 18-09.75, L. Schmidgall 16-02… Triple: Rohloff 35-08.5, Koebernick 35-04.5, Ben Travis 33-07.5, Aanerud 32-02.5

THROWS – Shot: (3) Beyer 43-11, Camden Arndt 35-06.5, Evan Oberg 33-02… Disc: Cardwell 108-0, Ben Giese 104-0, Monte Fehr 102-0, Oberg 78-0

GIRLS TEAM SCORING – (1) Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 134.2 (2) Ipswich 130.4 (3) Aberdeen Roncalli 110 (4) Webster 77 (5) Lisbon 54.4 (6) Sisseton 41 (7) Langford 33 (7) Ortonville 33 (9) Tri-State 32 (10) Florence/Henry 31 (11) Groton 29 (12) Wheaton/H-N 13 (13) Frederick 8 (14) Britton-Hecla 3 (15) Hankinson 1 (15) C-G-B 1

SPRINTS – 100: (1) Olivia Lebrija 13.11… 200: (8) Emma Berlinger 30.63, Abbie Bellmore 34.01… 400: (3) Lexi Carbert 1:06.31, Cortney Hickman 1:15.8, Abigail Malek 1:17.83

RUNS – 800: (1) Maddie Carrington 2:29.09 (4) Meredith Carrington 2:41.68 (7) Nicole Gillespie 2:50.48, Hickman 3:05.3… 1600: (1) Ma. Carrington 5:41.31 (8) Isabel Fynboh 6:17.44, Ally Garcia 8:29.23… 3200: (4) Katya Lackey 13:30.34 (7) Gillespie 15:35.93

HURDLES – 100: (1) Lebrija 16.6 (3) Kaylie Raths 17.94, Alexis Motts 19.4… 300: (1) Raths 51.14 (2) Crystal Nohl 52.29

RELAYS – 4x100: (1) Morris/C-A (Lydia Fynboh, Callie Snell, Lexi Pew, Lebrija) 52.66… 4x200: (2) Morris/C-A (L. Fynboh, Pew, Berlinger, Nohl) 1:56.3… 4x400: (2) Morris/C-A (Raths, Nohl, Me. Carrington, Ma. Carrington) 4:22.5… 4x800: (3) Morris/C-A (Carbert, Snell, Berlinger, Betsie Altamirano) 4:51.07

JUMPS – High: (1) Pew 4-11 (T6) Malory Anderson 4-06… Pole vault: NA… Long: Raths 13-03, Hickman 12-09.5, Malek 11-09.25… Triple: (10) Nohl 29-04, Hickman 28-02.5, Malek 28-01

THROWS – Shot: Lauren Harste 22-06.5, Audrey Dorweiler 22-00.5, Maura Lamberty 20-08, Morgan Wevley 15-09… Disc: Dorweiler 74-08, Lamberty 71-05, Bellmore 68-06, Wevley 48-02